明けまして...おめでとうございます!!!
私の記憶が正しければ
今日は2018年1月39日!
いやー、ギリギリ1月中に
投稿出来て良かった!
...遅くなって申し訳ないです。
というわけで戌年記念の和訳です
投票してくださった皆様
楽しみにしてくださった皆様
大変お待たせ致しました!!!

The Gold Experience​に収録される
筈がP Controlに差し替えられ
後にCrystal Ballに収録された
”つれない仕打ち”系統の一曲


Acknowledge Me

[Intro]
Hey! ["Cross The Line" sample]
"Down on it(僕を苛む)"
(repeats in BG)
Say baby, what you waiting on?
For you, uh, ain't no other fish in the sea
What you waiting on?
Acknowledge me
ねえ 教えてくれ
ねえ 君は何を待ってるんだ?
君にとって…
俺以上の男がいるってのか?
君は何を待っているんだ?
僕を受け入れてくれ

[Chorus]
Acknowledge me
don't dog me anymore
I was here in the beginning
and I'll be here forever more
Acknowledge me
I only want to be your friend
I can make you happy baby
over and over again
俺を受け入れてくれ
もう無視なんてしないでくれ
俺は昔から 今も これからも
ずっと孤独なままなんだ
俺を除け者にしないでくれ
ただ友達になりたいだけなんだ
俺なら君を退屈させないから
ねえ いつだって 誓ってね
[Verse 1]
Saw you at the party
you were looking so fly
Everybody wanted your number
you wanted mine
You came right up to me
in one wink of an eye
You told me that you think of me
both day and night and that is why
パーティーで君を見かけたよ
君はとてもイカしてた
皆君の連絡先を欲しがってたけど
君が欲したのは僕の連絡先だった
君は僕の元へとやってきて
ウインクをひとつ
君は僕に話してくれた
昼も夜も僕の事を考えていると
そしてその訳も
I've got to know
how can you give your body to another
When your mind is here with me?
You need a friend much more than a lover
That's all I ever said I wanted to be
教えてくれ どうして君は
その躰を他の男に委ねられたんだ?
君の心は僕と共にあるってのに
君は恋人なんかより
友達が欲しいんじゃあなかったの?
それが俺のずっと
言いたくて言えなかったコトと
僕がなりたかったモノの全てさ

[Chorus]
Acknowledge me
don't dog me anymore(No baby)
I was here in the beginning
and I'll be here forever more
Acknowledge me
I only want to be your friend (Oh baby)
I can make you happy baby
over and over again
僕を認めてくれ
もう笑い者にしないで
(ねえ やめてよ)
僕は物心付いてからというもの
ずっと孤独なままなんだ
僕を仲間外れにしないで
ただ友達になりたいだけなのに
(ああ ベイビー)
僕なら君を幸せに出来るから
ねえ 何度でも 何度だろうと

[Verse 2]
I'm waiting for the phone call
but it just don’t ring
I'm looking for a letter
or a sign from heaven or anything
僕が幾ら待とうと
君からの連絡は遂に来なかった
それでも僕は
手紙でも来てたんじゃないかと
その訳を知ろうと
何から何まで探し回った
Everyday that goes by is another day
I want you more
I'd give a million dollars
to see you baby standing at my door
来る日も来る日も
僕は君を追い求めてる
我が家の玄関に佇む
君を見る為ならば
僕は1億だろうと払おう
I'll lay you down and tell you stories
About the way that we could be
And when you are ready to
feel the glory (Feel the glory)
I will only want to love you
when it's something that you need
枕を並べ君に語りたい
僕らのこれからの事を
輝かしい未来への覚悟を
君が終えたと言うのなら
僕はただただ君を愛すだろう
それが君の望みだと言うのなら

[Chorus]
Acknowledge me
don't dog me anymore (No baby)
I was here in the beginning
and I'll be here forever more
Acknowledge me
I only want to be your friend (Oh baby)
I can make you happy baby
over and over again
俺を受け入れてくれ
もう無視なんてしないで
俺は昔から 今も これからも
ずっと孤独なままなんだ
俺を除け者にしないでくれ
ただ友達になりたいだけなんだ
俺なら君を退屈させないから
ねえ いつだって 誓ってね

[Verse 3]
Not that you care for a silly rhyme
fronting an old cliche (Yeah) (Yeah)
But look at me baby, what can I say?
There ain't another fish in the sea (Yeah)
君は決まり文句や禅問答を
馬鹿げてると嫌ってるよな
ねえ 俺の目を見て聞いてくれ
何と言ったものか
まさか君は…別の男になんて
許してなんていないだろうな?
I could be singing a song
any style, any way
Ain't nothing but a trick to me (Blow)
But I'm going to blow this horn
until you are on your knees
俺はどんな曲だろうと歌える
くだらないが俺を嵌める策略
(法螺を吹きやがって)
俺もこのホルンを吹き続けるさ
君が負けを認めるその時まで
Begging me please, please, please
Gimme, gimme, gimme
gimme love I can count on
Gimme, gimme body I can't go without
お願いだ 頼むよ お願いだから
君の愛を僕に注いでくれ
僕は期待したりしてる
君の躰を僕に委ねて
君無しじゃ生きられない
Uh, slaves for one another (Hey!)
Yeah baby, that's what I do
believe I am talking about
So let me know
how you want to go? (Yeah)
You want to get with that or this? (Yeah)
そう 僕は君の 君は僕の奴隷
ねえ 僕の言葉を信じてよ
教えてくれ どうしたいんだ?
君が欲しいのはソレ?
それともコレ?
Uh, acknowledge me, baby
You got to or you can.. kiss
認めてくれよ ねえ
君がすべきは…キス
How can you give your body to another?
(How can you, baby?)
When your mind is here with me
(It's here with me)
You need a friend much more than a lover
(you need a friend)
That's all I ever said I wanted to be
(That's all I ever, ever want to be baby)
どうして君はその躰を
他の男に委ねられたんだ?
(ねえ どうしてそんな酷いコトを?)
君の心は俺と共にあるってのに
(俺を愛してるって言っただろ?)
君は恋人なんかより
友達が欲しいんじゃあなかったの?
(君は友を欲してた)
それが俺のずっと
言いたくて言えなかったコトと
僕がなりたかったモノの全てさ
(これが僕の言いたかったコトと
なりたかったモノの全てさ)
(Acknowledge me, me, me, oh yeah!)
Acknowledge, acknowledge
acknowledge, acknowledge me
(そろそろ僕を受け入れてくれ)
いい加減に僕を 僕を
認めて 受け入れて 僕の
無視せずに 友達になってよ

[Chorus]
Acknowledge me
don't dog me anymore (No baby)
I was here in the beginning
and I'll be here forever more
Acknowledge me
I only want to be your friend
I can make you happy baby
over and over again
(And over again, yeah)
僕を仲間外れにしないで
もう笑い者にしないで
(ねえ やめてよ)
僕は物心付いてからというもの
ずっと孤独なままなんだ
僕の友人になっておくれ
ただ友達になりたいだけなんだ
僕なら君を幸せに出来るから
ねえ 何度だろうと 絶対に
(何度でもね 嘘じゃない)
Acknowledge me
don't dog me anymore
(Don't ya dog me girl)
(I'll be here, I'll be here
to wipe away your tears)
Acknowledge me
I only want to be your friend
(Oh, don't ya worry about a thing)
I can make you happy baby,
over and over again (Oh, yeah)
俺を受け入れてくれ
もう無視なんてしないで
(ねえ もう無視なんて止めて)
(俺は君の涙を拭うその時まで
ずっと孤りで此処にいるから)
俺を否定しないでくれ
ただ友達になりたいだけなんだ
(ああ 心配する必要は無いよ)
俺なら君を満たせるから
ねえ 何度でも 何度だろうと

[Verse 4]
Come on pretty baby
sit your butt on the chair there
And let me run agenda
in and out of your hair fair
Agenda for the morning
noon and night, so prepare there
さあおいで 可愛らしい姫
その椅子に座りなさいな
さあ教えておくれ
君を悩ませるモノ
誤魔化さずその全て
朝に昼に 夜に苛まれるものを
さあ 心の準備を整えて
You could come alone or tell a friend
I don't care bear
This a funky party so you need to be open
君は一人になってみてもいいし
友達に話してみてもいい
因みに俺は苦手なモノには
関わらない主義でね
これはファンキー・パーティ
ほら 君も心を開かなきゃ
Giving up all I need
so I don't need to be hoping
And even if we're dealing with
that time of the month
僕は欲する全てを諦めた
希望なんてもう懲り懲りだ
It's 4th and goal
and I ain't about to punt
Cuz as soon as U be strolling
in your Lagerfeld blazer
それは4番目 そして目指す先
俺が金を賭けるに値しないモノ
何故って金を出そうにも直ぐに
君のラガーフェルドブレザー
の中に仕舞われちまうんだから
You need to know how many ways
a brother can praise you
To bad for hell
to good to let heaven raise you
And if you want to see my dream
I need you for days and days
君が知りたいのは
男に褒められる方法の全て
地獄に堕ちる程の悪行
天国が招かん程の善行
もし君が俺の夢を
知りたいなら その答えは
いつの日も「君が欲しい」さ
Baby doll, can you get the hell away
From that thing you
call a man and then we can play
可愛い姫 地獄行きの生き方を
貴方は止められるのか?
男を呼び出して興じる戯れを
The kind of music
that'll make your big butt sway
To the back, to the forth
When it's all said
a better brother should be more
Thank the Lord
Huh, for a body like that
titties swinging like a door
Gimme to times just to thank my Savior
君の大きなお尻を揺さぶる音楽
後ろへ 前へと
ソレを見た信心深き
男のセリフは「おお!神よ!
ああいう躰をした女の乳房は
まるでドアみたいに揺れるんだ
少しいいかな…
我が救世主に感謝を」
Girl, what can I say
you got the crazy flavor
I'm giving you plenty propers
so you got to score
The only one that's going to
make you holler for more
Like a whore, I'm yours
Acknowledge me, baby
what are you waiting for?
ねえ 何と言ったものかな
君は手にしたんだ 僕という
スーパースターの心を
僕は君に十分過ぎるほど与えてる
君をまるで娼婦みたいに
鳴かせられる唯一の男たる
僕は君のモノ だから
僕を受け入れてくれ ねえ
君は一体何を待っているんだ?

[Outro]
"Down on it(僕を苛む)"
(repeats in BG)
Welcome, this is where I live
This is where I dream my dreams
Tonight we'll make love
until the world stops turning
You are small but very strong
you move like a cat
[fades out]
ようこそ ここは僕の生きる世界
ここは僕が 僕の夢を夢見る世界
今宵から 世界が幕を降ろす
その時まで僕らが愛し合う夢を
君は小さいが とても強い
君の仕草は まるで猫の様